Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Lima Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Lima AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Lima Ohio Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Lima OH Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Lima Crime Index 29417608.34479.3
 
Lima Violent Crimes 378977.9553.5
Lima Murders 923.37
Lima Rapes 55142.333.1
Lima Robberies 109282205.8
Lima Aggravated Assaults 205530.3336.5
 
Lima Property Crimes 25636630.43906.1
Lima Burglaries 8242131.7813.2
Lima Larceny/Thefts 15884108.12601.7
Lima Motor Vehicle Thefts 151390.6501.5
 
Lima Arsons 1  1949.15N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Lima crime collection area population of 38,655.
  • Lima crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Lima crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Lima

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Lima crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Lima crime level is worse than national average.

 LIMA STATISTICS
 Lima Population: 40081
 Male Population: 20101
 Female Population: 19980
 Households: 15410
 Median Age: 33
 Average Household Size: 2.42
Lima Population
Lima Crime Level:

 MORE OH CRIME STATS
  Columbus
  Cincinnati
  Cleveland
  Dayton
  Akron
  Toledo
  Canton
  Lima
  Youngstown
  Mansfield
  Lancaster
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement